Skip to main content
Superorder

Orthopterida

Nomenclature (1)

  • Orthopterida

Nomenclature references (0)

Descendants and synonyms

Stats

Summary of taxonomic names by rank, showing valid extant names, fossil names, invalid names, and total counts.
TaxonValid names
RankExtantFossilInvalidTotal
Superorder1001
Order2259
Suborder3014
Infraorder0000
Superfamily4004
Family140620
Subfamily3202759
Tribe5901877
Genus5500240790
Subgenus1801634
Species3615049798594
Subspecies1900333523