Skip to main content
Cohort

Polyneoptera

Nomenclature (1)

  • Polyneoptera

Nomenclature references (0)

Descendants and synonyms

Stats

Summary of taxonomic names by rank, showing valid extant names, fossil names, invalid names, and total counts.
TaxonValid names
RankExtantFossilInvalidTotal
Cohort1001
Superorder3003
Order103720
Suborder3014
Infraorder0000
Superfamily4004
Family140620
Subfamily3202759
Tribe5901877
Genus5500240790
Subgenus1801634
Species3615049798594
Subspecies1900333523